If you loved
Planet of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps Most Wanted #1)
R. L. Stine · Book · 2012
If you enjoyed the mischievous suburban peril of Planet of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps Most Wanted #1), these stories capture that same unsettling magic.
Films on the same thread

Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween
Ari Sandel · Film · 2018
Shares a thread with Planet of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps Most Wanted #1): Supernatural Comedy.
Like Planet of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps Most Wanted #1), this film features a supernatural nightmare unleashed by a book, forcing protagonists to confront monsters hiding in plain sight.

Wallace & Gromit: Vengeance Most Fowl
Nick Park · Film · 2024
Explores: Inventor and his Dog, Man and Dog Friendship, Sentient Inventions.
Fans of the sentient yard decor in Planet of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps Most Wanted #1) will appreciate this story of a smart gnome invention that develops a mind of its own.

Sherlock Gnomes
John Stevenson · Film · 2018
Explores: Garden Ornament Culture, Detective Parody, Missing Persons Investigation.
If you were intrigued by the garden ornament mystery in Planet of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps Most Wanted #1), this film offers a similar focus on the secret life of gnomes.
Series on the same thread

R. L. Stine's The Haunting Hour
R.L. Stine · Series · 2010
Explores: Moral lessons, Fear of the unknown, Child protagonists.
This anthology series delivers the same blend of child protagonists and supernatural horror found in Planet of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps Most Wanted #1), perfect for fans of R. L. Stine.
Podcasts on the same thread

Small Town Murder
James Pietragallo, Jimmie Whisman · Podcast · 2026
Explores: provincial life, tragic irony, forensic breakdown.
This podcast explores the hidden dangers of provincial life, echoing the small town mystery themes that drive the eerie narrative of Planet of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps Most Wanted #1).

Monsters Among Us
Derek Hayes | Audioboom Studios · Podcast · 2026
Explores: Unexplained Phenomena, First-hand Testimony, Atmospheric Horror.
Much like the monsters hiding in plain sight in Planet of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps Most Wanted #1), these first-hand accounts reveal the chilling supernatural possibilities lurking in our own neighborhoods.
Keep exploring
Common questions
Is Planet of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps Most Wanted #1) part of a series?
Yes, Planet of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps Most Wanted #1) is the first book in the Goosebumps Most Wanted series. This series features various infamous characters who are on the loose and causing trouble for the protagonists throughout their respective stories.
Who is the main character in Planet of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps Most Wanted #1)?
The main character in Planet of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps Most Wanted #1) is a mischievous boy named Jay Gardner. Because he cannot stay out of trouble, his family is forced to move to a new town where he encounters something odd about the local lawn gnomes.
What happens to Jay Gardner in Planet of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps Most Wanted #1)?
In Planet of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps Most Wanted #1), Jay Gardner gets into so much trouble that his family must relocate. After moving, Jay discovers that his new town has an unusual situation involving lawn gnomes that makes the environment feel unsafe for him and his family.
Can I watch Planet of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps Most Wanted #1) on Disney+?
While the Goosebumps franchise is available on Disney+, Planet of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps Most Wanted #1) is specifically a book written by R. L. Stine. The provided information identifies it as a 2012 book rather than a specific episode or film currently streaming on that platform.